Home
Welcome
Contact Us





 
1999-2008 Regional Awards and National Achievements
99/00 Powercraft officer of the year   Northern Region Greg Fallon
99/00 Best Patrol Administration   Northern Region Steve/Marg Townsend
99/00 Best Patrolled Beach   Northern Region WHVSLSP
00/01 Rookie Lifeguard of the Year   Northern Region Nicky Howes
01/02 Rookie Lifeguard of the Year   Northern Region Nicky Howes
01/02 Senior Lifeguard of the Year   Northern Region Rob Howes
01/02 Senior Lifeguard of the Year   New Zealand Rob Howes
02/03 Senior Lifeguard of the Year   Northern Region Rob Howes
02/03 Buddy Lucas Scholarship   Northern Region Mark Andrews
02/03 Rescue of the Month Dec Northern Region Wayne Mawson Rob Howes
02/03 Rescue of the Month Dec New Zealand Wayne Mawson Rob Howes
02/03 Rescue of the Month Jan Northern Region Mark Andrews Rob Howes Sharleen Thorburn
02/03 Rescue of the Month Apr Northern Region Rob Howes
Tai Kahn Mark Andrews
02/03 Rescue of the Year Dec New Zealand Wayne Mawson Rob Howes
03/04 Under 19 Lifeguard of the Year   Northern Region Nicky Howes
03/04 Rescue of the month April Northern Region Rob Howes
Tai Kahn
Julian Pitman
04/05 Winners of the 2005 Tradestaff Northern Region Surf Lifesaving Patrol Championships. April Northern Region Lindsay Hill, Tai Kahn, Thomas Horton, James Jarmin, Helen Slade, Nicky Howes
04/05 Under 19 Lifeguard of the Year June Northern Region Nicky Howes
05/06 Under 19 Lifeguard of the Year   Northern Region Evan Oxborrow
05/06 Examiner of the Year   Northern Region Lindsay Hill
06/07 Lifeguard of the Year   Northern Region Lindsay Hill
06/07 Rookie of the Year   Northern Region Luke Morgan
06/07 Service Award   Northern Region Rod Boswell
06/07 Best Patrolled Beach   Northern Region Whangarei Heads
07/08 SLSNR Rescue of the Month April Northern Region Reuben Kake, Hazel Buchanan, Teresa Hill, Rob Howes, Jessica Robinson, Sue Howes, Zac Whitsitt & John Michael Hicks
07/08 SLSNZ Rescue of the Month April New Zealand Reuben Kake, Hazel Buchanan, Teresa Hill, Rob Howes, Jessica Robinson, Sue Howes, Zac Whitsitt & John Michael Hicks
07/08 Service Award   Northern Region Rob Howes
07/08 Awards of Excellence Finalist - U19 Lifeguard of the Year   Northern Region Hayden Conmee
07/08 Awards of Excellence Finalist - Contribution to Powercraft   Northern Region Wayne Mawson
07/08 Awards of Excellence Finalist - Lifeguard of the Year   Northern Region Lindsay Hill
         
Site design by Tof© | Site best viewed in IE 5+